Lot de deux récipients à eau (mizusashi): un à glaçure verte craquelée, avec un couvercle laqué noir, et signé au-dessous; l'autre en poterie blanche à motif d'herbe. Marque au-dessous : Goto, période Showa.
Set of two pottery water vessels (mizusashi) : one “broken ice” green celadon glazed vessel with a black lacquer-ware lid and signed at the bottom and one white pottery vessel with brown susuki-grass design and bottom mark : Goto. Showa Period.
H.: 15 and 17 cm; D.: 15.5 and 15 cm