Vase ovoïde sur petite base talon et col retourné en céramique, à décor de pastilles émaillé "peau-de-serpent" blanc-grisé et beige sur fond de terre brune. Signature peinte sous la base. Hauteur : 25,5 cm Egg-shaped vase on small, raised base with swept-back mouth, made of ceramic, decorated with "snakeskin" glazed disks in greyish-white on an earthen brown background. Signature painted under the base. Height: 10.0 in.