/
Lot N° 38 -
Henry Cliffe, British 1919-1983-Tree Woman, 1958;lithograph in colours on wove, signed, dated and numbered 11/20 in pencil; together with two further lithographs in colours, both signed, dated and inscribed artist's proof in pencil56.2 x 76cm (unframed) ( Henry Cliffe,
Britannique...
Henry Cliffe, British 1919-1983-Tree Woman, 1958;lithograph... Lot n° 38
Résultat :
Estimation :
Henry Cliffe,
Britannique 1919-1983-
Femme arbre, 1958 ;
lithographie en couleurs sur tissu, signée, datée et numérotée 11/20 au crayon ; ainsi que deux autres lithographies en couleurs, toutes deux signées, datées et portant une épreuve d'artiste au crayon
56,2 x 76cm (non encadré) (3) (ARR)
Veuillez vous référer au département pour le rapport d'état