Izba à Mikhailovsky Zavod.
Huile sur toile, 80,5 par 142 cm.
Provenance: Collection de la fille de l'artiste, Anna Svedomskaia (1898-1973).
De là, par descente.
L'Atelier dei Fratelli Svedomskij, Cambi Casa d'Aste Gênes, 25 octobre 2010, lot 9.
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
Important private collection, Europe.
Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.