Florence KNOLL (1917 - 2019)
"2556"
Edition Knoll Studio
Canapé trois places en cuir capitonné noir et métal chromé
Marqué en creux sur un pied "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll"
80 x 230 x 80 cm
(manque un patin et légères usures)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A thre seats "2556" sofa from the Knoll Studio Edition of the design created by Florence Knoll, in chromed metal and black leather. Marked on the foot "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll).
31,50 x 90,55 x 31,50 inch
(a hoof is missing, slight uses)
Come from The Kooples' Collection