Florence KNOLL (1917-2019),
"2557"
Edition Knoll Studio
Canapé deux places en cuir capitonné noir et métal chromé
Marqué en creux sur un pied "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll"
78 x 160 x 80 cm
(légères usures au cuir et pied tordu)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A two seats black leather and chromed metal "2557" sofa, from the Knoll Studio edition of the design created by Florence Knoll.
Marked "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll" on one foot.
29,92 x 62,99 x 31,50 inch
(slight uses on the leather and one feet is twisted)
Come from The Kooples' Collection