MUYBRIDGE, EADWEARD (1830-1904)
Animals in motion.
An electro-photographic investigation of consecutive phases of animal progressive movements.
Chapman & Hall, London, 1902.
In-4 oblong (24 x 30 cm). Revised edition. 264 pp. Reliure en tissu bordeaux avec titre doré en creux.