Lot n° 41

Estimation :

ÉCOLE FRANCAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR D’HENRI GASCARD PORTRAIT DE FEMME AVEC SON CHIEN Sur sa toile d'origine Restaurations anciennes Sans cadre 18th century French school, follower of H. Gascard, Portrait of a woman with her dog, on its original canvas, without frame 82 X 65 CM • 32 1/4 X 25 5/8 IN.