École française du XVIIIe siècle
Scène de sacrifice antique : Alexandre faisant un sacrifice à Jupiter
Lavis brun sur traits de crayon noir et rehauts de gouache blanche
Mauvais état
18th century French school, Scene of antique sacrifice: Alexander making a sacrifice to Jupiter, brown wash over black pencil and white gouache highlights
34,5 X 24,5 CM • 13 5/8 X 9 5/8 IN.