Lot n° 97

Estimation :

TIFFANY STUDIO (New York) Louis Albert GUDEBROD (1872-1961) "Sirène et Nautile" circa 1895 Rare lampe en bronze à patine brune et abât-jour orientable en verre favrile jointé au plomb. Marquée sous la base "Tiffany Studio New York", numérotée 28631 et monogrammée. 41 x 12 x 20 cm A "Mermaid and Nautilus" patinated bronze and favrile glass lamp, designed by Louis Albert Gudebrod for Tiffany Studio, around 1895. Marked under the base "Tiffany Studio New York", n° 28631 and monogramed. 16,14 x 4,72 x 7,87 inch