René FUMERON (1921 - 2004) à Aubusson (Atelier... Lot 323 01
Résultat :
Estimation :
René FUMERON (1921 - 2004) à Aubusson (Atelier Pinton)
"La Moisson"
circa 1950
Tapisserie polychrome.
Signée en bas à gauche "R.Fumeron" et en bas à droite "Aubusson"
206 x 243 cm
"La Moisson" ("The Harvest")
Tapestry designed by René Fumeron and made at Aubusson (Pinton workshop) from around 1950.
81,10 x 95,67 inch