DAUM - Frères Nancy
Vase miniature en verre double.... Lot 60
Résultat :
Estimation :
DAUM - Frères Nancy
Vase miniature en verre double.
Décor d'arbres émaillé sous la neige et de bosquets peints en grisaille, sur un fond givré.
Signé "Daum # Nancy" sous la base.
H : 3,6 cm, D : 3 cm
A miniature double layer glass vase by Daum - Frères Nancy. Enamelled decor of trees under the snow and of groves on an acid frosted background.
Signed "Daum # Nancy" under the base.
H : 1,42 inch, D : 1,18 inch