Lot n° 317

Estimation :

Jacques LE NANTEC (Né en 1940) "Mélanie 1979" Sculpture en résine patinée d'une femme assise, sa tête sur le genoux. Signée "Gomondi" et datée "79". H : 19 cm A patinated resin sculpture of a naked women with her head laying on her knee, made by Jacques Le Nantec in 1979. Signed "Gomondi" and dated "79". H : 7,48 inch