Lot n° 311

Estimation :

Jean LURCAT (1892 - 1966) Pichet en céramique à couverte vernissée polychrome à décor de visages, de feuilles et de motifs géométrique stylisés. Signé et numéroté sous la base "Dessin J. Lurçat Sant-Vicens B-Z-A 36/100" H : 25,5 cm ; DL : 21 cm A polychromatic varnished ceramic picher by Jean Lurçat, with a decor of faces, leaves and geometrical patterns. Signed and n° under the base "Dessin J. Lurçat Sant-Vicens B-Z-A 36/100". H : 10,04 inch, D : 8,27 inch