Roger CAPRON (1922 - 2006)
Vase en céramique à couverte émaillée mate blance, grise et noire, et jaune vernissé à l'intérieur.
Signée "Capron Vallauris" sous la base.
H : 13,5 cm, D : 12,5 cm
A ceramic vase by Roger Capron, with a mat enamelled white, black and grey outside cover, and a yellow varnished one on the inside.
Signed "Capron Vallauris" under the base.
H : 5,31 inch, D : 4,92 inch