Lot n° 299

Résultat :
Estimation :

Paul McCOBB (1917-1969) "Table d'appoint" Edition H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas. Plaquette "H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition Connoisseur collection design by Paul McCobb" dans le tiroir. Bois et laiton. 57 x 61 x 76 cm (usures et manque le plateau inférieur) A wood and brass side-table from the H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition of the design created by Paul McCobb. Editor's tag "H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition Connoisseur collection design by Paul McCobb" in the drawer. 22,44 x 24,02 x 29,92 inch (uses and bottom plate is missing)