Paul McCOBB (1917-1969)
"Table d'appoint"
Edition... Lot 299
Résultat :
Estimation :
Paul McCOBB (1917-1969)
"Table d'appoint"
Edition H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas.
Plaquette "H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition Connoisseur collection design by Paul McCobb" dans le tiroir.
Bois et laiton.
57 x 61 x 76 cm
(usures et manque le plateau inférieur)
A wood and brass side-table from the H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition of the design created by Paul McCobb.
Editor's tag "H Sacks Sons Brooklyne Mas edition Connoisseur collection design by Paul McCobb" in the drawer.
22,44 x 24,02 x 29,92 inch
(uses and bottom plate is missing)