Lot n° 27

Estimation :

Enfilade en frêne massif, placage de frêne et acajou à trois portes coulissantes à prises profilées aile d'avion, ouvrant sur des étagères et trois tiroirs. Il repose sur une large plinthe en retrait non d'origine. La base d'origine à deux montants obliques réunis par une entretoise est manquante. 87 x 250 x 42 cm Provenance : Monsieur Chatagnier, Paris, 1948. Solid ash cupboard with beechwood and mahogany veneer and three sliding doors with tapered, airfoil-shape handles opening onto shelving and three drawers. It is set on a broad, inset plinth (not original). The original base, with two diagonal uprights joined by a cross-bar, is missing. 34.2 x 98.4 x 16.5 in.