Lot n° 33

Résultat :
Estimation :

Violon, probablement de l'école anglaise, fait en première partie du 19ème siècle. Fond de deux pièces d'érable ondé. Pièce à la table et cassures restaurées. Vernis brun sur fond doré. 351mm. Prêt à jouer, avec boîte. Violin, probably of the english school, made in the 1rt part of the 19th Century. Back of two pieces of mapple. Restored cracks. Brown on gold varnish. 351mm. Good condition of restauration. ready to play.With case.