Armand PETERSEN (1891 - 1969)
"Antilope broutant"
Bronze à patine brune nuancée.
Fonte à cire perdue par Bisceglia.
Signé "A.Petersen" et cachet de fondeur "Bisceglia cire perdue".
15,5 x 19 x 9,5 cm
Bibliographie
Art Décoration, Septembre 28, modèle reproduit page 79.
A "Grazing antelope" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Armand Petersen. Lost wax cast by Bisceglia. Signed "A. Petersen" and caster's stamp "Bisceglia cire perdue".
6,10 x 7,48 x 3,74 inch