Catalogue des tableaux anciens. Ecoles Primitives et de la Renaissance des XVe et XVIe siècles. Écoles Anglaise, Espagnole, Flamande, Française, Hollandaise, Italienne des XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles
In-4°, ill. Broché. + R.N.D. WILSON. The National and Tate Galleries. London, Thomas Nelson and sons, n.d. With 100 plates in colour. Publisher's cloth. + Paul LAMBOTTE. Flemish Painting before the eighteenth century. London, The Studio, 1927. 4to, with 90 plates. Publisher's cloth (3)
Paris
1913