« Francfurt dead Leaf with trolley ticket », 1929 Tirage sur papier brillant Monogrammé et daté à l'encre 2 fois sur l'image, permettant une lecture soit verticale, soit horizontale Monogrammed and dated in ink twice on the image in such a way as to allow either a vertical or a horizontal orientation. 19,6 x 15,6 cm (7.7 x 6.1 in) Bibliographie : Ilse BING : Three Decades of Photography, p. 13 Ilse Bing : Photography through the looking glass, p. 85 ILSE BING PARIS 1931-1953, fig. 3