Two Chinese polychrome ivory snuff bottles, 19th... Lot n° 446
Résultat :
Estimation :
Two Chinese polychrome ivory snuff bottles, 19th C. -- H.: 10,5 cm (the tallest) Lot subject to CITES-regulation. Accompanied by a certificate from an external appraiser, allowing a sale in the European Union only. For exporting outside of the European Union, a CITES export permit must be obtained. We can obtain this for the prospective buyers, please inquire. Buyers are responsible for adhering to local import rules. This lot is not available for buyers in the USA. -- Titre en français: Deux tabatières en ivoire sculpté polychrome, Chine, 19ème