BETTINA RHEIMS (née en 1952)
Madonna blue in shiny... Lot 132
Résultat :
Estimation :
BETTINA RHEIMS (née en 1952)
Madonna blue in shiny blue underpants, SEPTEMBER 1994, NEW YORK
Tirage chromogénique
Signé, titré, daté et numéroté 2/5 sur une étiquette au dos du montage
Chromogenic print; signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/5 on a label affixed to the reverse of the mount
120 x 120 cm - 471/4 x 471/4 in.
PROVENANCE
Galerie Nikolaus Ruzicska, Salzbourg
Collection privée