An 18th century Spanish carved wood and polychrome... Lot 39
Résultat :
Estimation :
An 18th century Spanish carved wood and polychrome painted figure of Saint Teresa, with gilt decoration, with an applied metal halo, she holds a book in her left hand, 43.3cm high. Provenance: Purchased from Lansborough Ltd. in 1961 for £60. Property from the collection of Monty and Barbie Passes.