A pair of South German carved limewood and polychrome... Lot 36
Résultat :
Estimation :
A pair of South German carved limewood and polychrome painted figures of friars, with gilt and silvered decoration, late 17th / early 18th century, 48.8cm high. (2) Provenance: Purchased from Lansborough Ltd. in 1961 for £120. Property from the collection of Monty and Barbie Passes.