ANGLETERRE. Englands Glory, or, an Exact Catalogue... Lot 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
[ANGLETERRE]. Englands Glory, or, an Exact Catalogue of the Lords of His Majesties most honourable
Privy Councel. With the Knights of the most noble Order of Saint George, called the Garter, and the House of
Peers []. London, Printed for Nath. Brooke and Hen. Eversden, 1660. In-12, basane (reliure
anglaise de l'époque & dos du XIXe s.).
De la bibliothèque B. C. Stephenson, avec ex-libris.
Dos refait au XIXe s. ; quelques épidermures ; quelques rousseurs et inscriptions anciennes à l'encre.
*LOT FIGURANT AU PROCES VERBAL D'AUCTION ART REMY LE FUR