Table basse «Boomerang» composée de six éléments modulables modèle «523»
Teck et laiton
Édition France & Daverkosen Estampillée sous la base «Model no 523 D Patent FD / made in Danemark» et chacune numérotée 1952
H_46 cm D_130 cm
A «Boomerang» six-part segmented and modular coffee table «523» by Peter Hvidt in teak and brass made by France & Daverkosen Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to underside with applied distributor's label an each numbered