Carl RESCHKE (1872 - ?)
"La danseuse "
Bronze... Lot 49
Résultat :
Estimation :
Carl RESCHKE (1872 - ?)
"La danseuse "
Bronze à patine brune sur un socle en marbre.
Signée et datée "Reschke 08".
H : 32,5 cm (hors socle)
A "The Dancer" brown patinated sculpture by Carl Reschke. On a marble base.
Signed and dated "Reschke 08".
H : 12,79 inch (without the base)