Ferdinand BARBEDIENNE (1810 - 1892)
Suite de deux vases en bronze doré, à décor en émaux cloisonnés de fleurs stylisées. Piètement quadripode figurant des animaux fantastiques.
Signés "F. Barbedienne" en pourtour du col.
H : 23,5 cm, D : 11 cm
A pair of gilded bronze vases by Ferdinand Barbedienne, with an oriental cloisonné enamels decor of stylized flowers. Stand on four fantasy animals shaped legs.
Signed "F. Barbedienne" around the rims.
H : 9,25 inch, D : 4,33 inch