Joan
Mirò
1893 - 1983
Senza titolo, 1975
Lithograph
H74.5... Lot 32
Résultat :
Estimation :
Joan
Mirò
1893 - 1983
Senza titolo, 1975
Lithograph
H74.5 x L52.5 cm (H29.33 x L20.67 in )
Pencil signature lower right
Edition lower left
H.C. 3/5
The work is included in the series "Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Mirò". Ed. Poligrafa S. In Barcelona, 1975 and is one of the copies out of print for authors and collaborators.
The paper on which it is printed is Vélin d'Arches.
Provenienza
Private collection, Milan
Letteratura
P. Cramer, "Joan Mirò catalog raisonné des livres illustrés" Préface de Rosa Maria Malet, éditeur P. Craner, Geneva 1989, p. 523, n. 211