Joan
Mirò
1893 - 1983
Homenatge a Joan Prats,... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
Joan
Mirò
1893 - 1983
Homenatge a Joan Prats, 1971
Lithograph
H65 x L86 cm (H25.59 x L33.86 in )
Signature lower right
Edition lower left
Ex. 50/75
25 copies numbered I to XXV
75 copies numbered from 1 to 75
8 copies numbered from A to H
5 copies out of print
Provenienza
Private collection, Monza
Letteratura
"Joan Mirò Lithographe IV 1969 - 1972", Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1981, p.107, n. 707, (description p. 105)