Lot n° 31

Résultat :
Estimation :

Joan Mirò 1893 - 1983 Homenatge a Joan Prats, 1971 Lithograph H65 x L86 cm (H25.59 x L33.86 in ) Signature lower right Edition lower left Ex. 50/75 25 copies numbered I to XXV 75 copies numbered from 1 to 75 8 copies numbered from A to H 5 copies out of print Provenienza Private collection, Monza Letteratura "Joan Mirò Lithographe IV 1969 - 1972", Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1981, p.107, n. 707, (description p. 105)