Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
Inaugurazione Museo... Lot 25
Résultat :
Estimation :
Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
Inaugurazione Museo Villa Reale, 1973
Etching
H19.5 x L19.5 cm (H7.68 x L7.68 in )
Signature lower right
"Ante litteram 1973" lower left
(Sample assigned "ad nomen" for few people) Rare engraving, not cataloged. I.d.t. " lower right
Provenienza
Private collection, Milan
Letteratura
Reference: G. and G. Guastalla, "Marino Marini Reasoned Catalogue of the Graphic Work (Engraving and Lithographs) 1919 - 1980", p. 106, n. A175, p. 219 (description)