Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
La caduta dell'angelo,... Lot 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
La caduta dell'angelo, 1961
Etching
H41 x L31.5 cm (H16.14 x L12.40 in )
Signature lower right
Title in the center
"Artist test, third state, Copy get back in 1968" lower left
Provenienza
Private collection, Milan
Letteratura
Reference: G. and G. Guastalla, "Marino Marini Reasoned Catalogue of the Graphic Work (Engraving and Lithographs) 1919 - 1980", p. 53, n. A66, p. 206 (description)