Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
Idea del cavaliere,... Lot 21
Résultat :
Estimation :
Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
Idea del cavaliere, 1963
Etching
H34.5 x L30 cm (H13.58 x L11.81 in )
Signature lower right
Title and date lower left
"Copy printed by Marino in 1966" lower left
Provenienza
Private collection, Milan
Letteratura
Reference:
G. and G. Guastalla, "Marino Marini Reasoned Catalogue of the Graphic Work (Engraving and Lithographs) 1919 - 1980", p. 58, n. A72, p. 207 (description)