A wall hanging
Felt
Embroidered and polychrome... Lot 473
Résultat :
Estimation :
A wall hanging
Felt
Embroidered and polychrome decoration with "Borges" family armorial
Portugal, 20th century
(defects)
Provenance: "Quinta do Leão" at Estremoz, the country house of the Marquis of Praia e Monforte
264x240 cm