Lot n° 32

Résultat :
Estimation :

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A DEISIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored. 34.5 x 30 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL GABRIEL AUS DER DEESIS EINER KIRCHIKONOSTASE Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 34,5 x 30 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.