KLEINE IKONE MIT DER STILLENDEN GOTTESMUTTER ... Lot n° 12
Résultat :
Estimation :
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD (GALAKTOTROPHOUSA) Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted on a gold ground. Losses, minimally restored. 22.2 x 17.3 cm (without frame).
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER STILLENDEN GOTTESMUTTER (GALAKTOTROPHOUSA) Veneto-Kretisch, 16. Jh. Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 22,2 x 17,3 cm (ohne Rahmen). Substanzverluste, min. rest.