La rivière, 1944
Boîte en bois laqué et incrusté de coquilles d’œuf, signée et datée.
13.7 x 33 x 6 cm
(Usures, manques)
NGUYEN VAN TRUONG (1918-1993)
A FINE WOOD LACQUER BOX AND COVER WITH EGGSHELL, THE TOP LACQUERED WITH A RIVER SCENE. SIGNED AND DATED 1944