Lot n° 100133

Result : Not available
Material: Böttger-Porzellan, bemalt und glasiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter (1. Wahl),
Entwurf: Johann Jakob Irminger, um 1715-20,
Dekor: diverse Vögel u. Insekten, Blüten,
Maße: H. 8,7 cm, D. 17,8 cm,
Zustand: gut, Goldrand berieben, Randchip rest.,
Kommentar: selten
+
Material: Boettger-porcelain, painted and glazed,
Mark: underglazeblue swords (1st choice),
Design: by Johann Jakob Irminger, ca. 1715-20,
Decor: birds, insects, flowers,
Dimensions: H. 8.7 cm/3.43", D. 17.8 cm/7.01",
Condition: good, gilding on rim slightly worn, chip on rim restored,
Comment: rare
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location