Lot n° 641

Résultat :
Estimation :

Une cartel et sa console en marqueterie d'écaille rouge et laiton à monture de bronze doré, 18th C. Dimensions: H 132,5 cm (total height) H 96,5 - L 44 - D 16,5 cm (the cartel clock) H 36 - L 45,2 - D 21,2 cm (the console) The work marked 'Charles Voisin à Paris'. Charles Voisin (1685-1761) was a Parisian master clockmaker since 1710. He was a highly sought-after clockmaker in the 18th C., famous for his Boulle clocks. High resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@coronariauctions.com. The reports and additional images will be uploaded to the lot descriptions on our website, www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome.