Un ensemble de salon important de style Empire... Lot 543
Résultat :
Estimation :
Un ensemble de salon important de style Empire comprenant sept pièces en acajou et bronze doré, France, 19ème siècle
Dimensions: Table: H 78 cm - Dia.: 80 cm Chairs: H 100 - L 64,3 cm- D 67,5 cm Voetbank: H 66 - L 62 - D 40 cm Sofa: H 95 - L 170 - D 67,5 cm The salon set comprising four armchairs, a settee, a curule seat and a table. Compare: A (five-piece) salon set with a quite similar outlook was sold at Sotheby's, New York, 19 april 2013, lot 17 (link).
High resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@coronariauctions.com. The reports and additional images will be uploaded to the lot descriptions on our website, www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome.