Un vase en porcelaine de Chine monochrome à émail... Lot 18
Résultat :
Estimation :
Un vase en porcelaine de Chine monochrome à émail craquelé, 19ème siècle
Dimensions: H 24,5 cm Compare: For a quite similar decoration with scroll bands and lion mask handles, see: Christie's, Collected in America: Chinese Ceramics from The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 13-22 September 2016, lot 1935 (link). Christie's Amsterdam, The Decorative Arts Sale, 22-23 March 2011, lot 226 (variant on the same theme).
High resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@coronariauctions.com. The reports and additional images will be uploaded to the lot descriptions on our website, www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome.