An Exquisite Polychrome Carved Ivory Netsuke of... Lot n° 27810
Résultat :
Estimation :
A rat with blackhorn set eyes clasping on the edge of a wide bowl carved and painted in green and red. Signed in red Yoshizumi (on the underside).
Length: 4 cm
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com
Provenance: Estate of Zeev Nudel.