A PAIR OF ITALIAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN TORCHERE... Lot 1246
Résultat :
Estimation :
A PAIR OF ITALIAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN TORCHERE FIGURES OF BLACKAMOORS, 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY VENETIAN, each turbaned figure in exotic dress, raised on square plinths with canted corners. 184cm high overall
Provenance: The Keith Schellenberg Collection.