George Vincent (1796-c.1836) Coastal landscape... Lot 324
Résultat :
Estimation :
George Vincent (1796-c.1836) Coastal landscape with figures sorting the catch Monogrammed and dated 1826 Oil on canvas 75 x 106.1 cm; 29½ x 41¾in Provenance: Christie's, London, 26 April 1985, lot 48; Oscar and Peter Johnson Ltd.