Lot n° 76

WARHOL, Andy

Estimation :

Rose. (1950er Jahre). Feder und Aquarell auf Karton. 25 x 23,5 cm. Von Warhols Mutter Julia Warhola bezeichnet in Feder "Andy Warhol". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passeparout freigestellt und hochwertig unter Glas gerahmt. Minimal gebräunt. Rose. (1950ies). Pen and watercolour on cardboard. Designated by Warhols mother Julia Warhola "Andy Warhol". - Partly mounted on support and framed in passepartout and under glass. Minimally browned.