Lot n° 39

Thieler, Fred

Estimation :

o.T. 1959. Mischtechnik auf Velin. 95 x 66,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. In den Ecken und an den Kanten vereinzelt sehr gering knicksapurig. Firmenich/Merkert/Melchior, 455/1959. Mixed media on Velin. Signed and dated. - Framed in passepartout and under glass. Corners and edges partly with very slight traces of fold.