Lot n° 163

GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963)

Result : Not available

Areion, 1962
Sculpture en bronze à patine brun vert.
Signée et numérotée 1/8.
Cachet du fondeur Vasuani à la base.
Fonte posthume.
Sculpture with a green dark patina.
Signed and numbered on 8 exemplars on the base.
Foundry cast Valsuani on the base.
Posthumous cast.
H_40 cm L_42 cm
Provevance: collection privée
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location