Petite table d'appoint
Parchemin et noyer
Estampillée «CP» (Chanaux et Pelletier)
Numérotée «6803» sous la base
Vers 1930
H_ 40,3 cm L_ 69 cm P_ 39,8 cm
Un certificat du comité Jean-Michel Frank sera délivré à l'acheteur
A small side table by Jean-Michel Frank in vellum and walnut engraved with the stamp «CP» and numbered «6803» at the top reverse
The Jean-Michel Frank Comittee will provide a certificate for this lot
Bibliographie: Pierre-Emmanuel Martin Vivier, Jean-Michel Frank, Editions
Norma, 2006, Paris. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 32.