Grande statuette: rare centurion
Art romain, Ier - IIIe s. ap. J.-C.
An extremely rare tall roman bronze centurion.
Circa 1st - 3rd cent AD Bronze. Manque les jambes.
Haut. bronze: 27 cm, haut totale 37 cm.
PROVENANCE Ancienne collection, Vienne, Autriche.
Circa 1990.